Lakefront Getaway In Hagaparken Central Stockholm

  • 65 m²

Lakefront Getaway In Hagaparken Central Stockholm villa is nestled within 6 km of Fotografiska Museum and provides a hot tub and a sauna. Offering Wi-Fi, this Stockholm villa is within a few blocks of Universitetet underground station.

Bathroom facilities at Lakefront Getaway In Hagaparken Central Stockholm villa also include a shower. Hair dryers are included to enhance your comfort.

The Stockholm accommodation includes a mini-kitchen, as well as a dining area for self-catering. The kitchen also offers a fridge and glassware. Guests can enjoy a meal at the restaurant Vardshuset Kraftan AB, located within 25 minutes' walk of this 1-bathroom villa.

The accommodation has a prime setting, 5 km from Bromma Stockholm airport, while natural sights like the Bergius Botanic Garden are approximately a 10-minute drive away. Lakefront Getaway In Hagaparken Central Stockholm villa is 3.4 km from the public park "Kungstradgarden", and the seasonal Grona Lund Amusement Park is 4.8 km away. The Stockholm property is around a 15-minute drive from the Klara Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists. This accommodation is located 3.5 km from Stockholm Central train station and not far from Linvaevartorpet bus station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Lakefront Getaway In Hagaparken Central Stockholm
Family-Friendly Villa Near The City
Mobile-only price

Family-Friendly Villa Near The City

7.0
Good 3 reviews
6.2 km from property
The Luxurious Lakeview Villa Near Stockholm
Mobile-only price

The Luxurious Lakeview Villa Near Stockholm

6.4 km from property
USD 86 USD 77
per night
Garden House Close To Stockholm City
Mobile-only price

Garden House Close To Stockholm City

8.5
Fabulous 15 reviews
6.8 km from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • How far is it between Lakefront Getaway In Hagaparken Central Stockholm villa and Bromma Stockholm airport?
      Lakefront Getaway In Hagaparken Central Stockholm villa is located 5 km from Bromma Stockholm airport.
    • How much does staying at Lakefront Getaway In Hagaparken Central Stockholm villa cost?
      The price for a night's stay at Lakefront Getaway In Hagaparken Central Stockholm villa starts at €179.
    • What are the rules of check-in and check-out at Lakefront Getaway In Hagaparken Central Stockholm villa?
      Guests of Lakefront Getaway In Hagaparken Central Stockholm villa are required to check in not later than 22:00 and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any nice restaurants near the villa?
      Restaurants nearby the villa include Butterfly House and Solnadals Vardshus.
    • Is a kitchen available at this villa?
      Yes, this villa contains a kitchen furnished with a fridge, glassware, and a dishwasher.
    • Is there a hot tub in Lakefront Getaway In Hagaparken Central Stockholm villa?
      Yes, Lakefront Getaway In Hagaparken Central Stockholm villa has a spa tub.
    • What are the must-see attractions during the stay at the villa?
      Guests may visit Haga Royal Castle, conveniently placed within a few blocks of the villa.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Lakefront Getaway In Hagaparken Central Stockholm

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close